コンクリート

noun m (hankjønn)

What does コンクリート mean?

砂や小石をセメントで固めて作る、建物や道路に使うかたい材料。

What is コンクリート in English?

A hard building material made from cement, sand, stone, and water.

コンクリート in other languages

Norwegian Bokmål Norwegian Bokmål
Norwegian Nynorsk Norwegian Nynorsk
steypa
Icelandic Icelandic
betong
Faroese Faroese
betåŋŋ
SM
South Sami
concreto
Portuguese Portuguese
бетон
Ukrainian Ukrainian
бетон
Russian Russian
混凝土
Chinese Chinese
콘크리트
Korean Korean
कंक्रीट
Hindi Hindi
خرسانة
Arabic Arabic
beton
Turkish Turkish

Kryssord og Scrabble

I kryssordhjelperen vår kan du finne løsninger for ordet "コンクリート" i kryssord.

About this entry

Language:
Japanese JPN
Part of speech:
noun
Last updated:
Apr 12, 2026

Siter artikkelen:

Hvis du vil sitere denne artikkelen så kan du bruke formatet nedenfor. (Kilde: Søk og skriv)

コンクリート. (2026, 12. Apr). I Synonym.no. https://synonym.no/jpn/x_n26